Fri. Dec 3rd, 2021


HAWKEYE is coming to Disney+ in November 2021, while Showtime will air the debut of YELLOWJACKETS, and THE SHRINK NEXT DOOR (starring Will Farrell and Paul Rudd) is coming to AppleTV+. The second season of THE HOT ZONE series is also coming to Nat Geo and a new DEXTER series will premiere on Showtime. Meanwhile, over on The CW, there will be new seasons of THE FLASH and RIVERDALE.

Related: What is coming to Netflix Canada, Netflix U.S., Crave, Prime Video Canada and HBO Max in November 2021

Monday, November 1

  • Judy Justice: Season 1 (IMDb TV)
  • Dalgliesh: Season 1 (Acorn TV)
  • Temple: Season 2 (Spectrum Originals)
  • Candy Coated Christmas: Behind the Scenes with Ree Drummond (Discovery+)
  • 9:00 p.m. Mind of a Monster: The Co-Ed Killer (ID)
  • 10:00 p.m. Hollywood Mysteries (E!)

Tuesday, November 2

  • Undercover Underage (Discovery+)
  • 9:00 p.m. Storage Wars: Season 13 (A&E)

Wednesday, November 3

  •  Dr. Brain: Season 1 (Apple TV+)
  • 8:00 p.m. Wild Tales From the Farm (Smithsonian)
  • 8:00 p.m. Property Brothers: Forever Home: Season 1 (HGTV)

Thursday, November 4

  • Dead & Beautiful (Shudder, movie)
  •  Siwas Dance Pop Revolution: Season 1 Peacock)
  • Space Titans: Musk, Bezos, Branson (Discovery+)
  • Sacrifice: Season 1 (BET+)
  • A Rich Christmas (BET+, movie)
  • Going Circular (CuriosityStream, movie)
  • Secrets of an Escort (LMN, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. The Queen Family Singalong (ABC)
  • 10:00 p.m. Love, Honor & Betray (ID)

Friday, November 5

  • Dickinson: Season 3 (Apple TV+)
  • Hello, Jack! The Kindness Show: Season 1 (Apple TV+)
  • Finch (Apple TV+, movie)
  • Love Joy (Peacock)
  • 8:00 p.m. Gingerbread Miracle (Hallmark, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Her Fatal Family Secret (LMN, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. The UnXplained: Season 3 (History Channel)
  • 10:00 p.m. The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek (History Channel)

Saturday, November 6

  • 7:00 p.m. Royal Christmas Engagement (UPtv, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Next Stop, Christmas (Hallmark, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Highway to Heaven (Lifetime, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Waco Burning: Deadly Standoff (Reelz)
  • 8:00 p.m. Cold Justice: Season 6 (Oxygen, returning from hiatus)
  • 9:00 p.m. 911 Crisis Center: Season 1 (Oxygen)
  • 9:00 p.m. Ruby Ridge: Deadly Standoff (Reelz)
  • 10:00 p.m. Debbie Macomber’s A Mrs. Miracle Christmas (Hallmark, movie)
  • 10:00 p.m. Attica (Showtime, movie)
  • 10:00 p.m. Montana Freemen Militia : Deadly Standoff (Reelz)

Sunday, November 7

  • Yellowstone: Season 4 (2021) tbd, Paramount Network)
  • 7:00 p.m. Christmas with a Prince: The Royal Baby (UPtv, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Lost Tombs of the Maya (Science Channel)
  • 8:00 p.m. A Christmas Treasure (Hallmark, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. Holiday Wars: Season 3 (Food Network)
  • 9:00 p.m. Uncharted Adventure: Season 1 (Weather Channel)
  • 9:00 p.m. Dexter: New Blood: Season 1 (Showtime)
  • 9:00 p.m. Condor: Season 2 (Epix)

Monday, November 8

  • Copy That!: Season 1 (YouTube Originals)
  • Will Smith’s Best Shape of My Life (YouTube Originals)
  • Unraveled: Experts on Trial (Discovery+)

Tuesday, November 9

  • 9:00 p.m. Little People, Big World: Amy & Chris’s Happily Ever After (TLC)
  • 9:00 p.m. Dear Rider (HBO, movie)
  • 10:00 p.m. Real PD: Season 1 (ID)
  • 10:00 p.m. Great Escapes with Morgan Freeman: Season 1 (History Channel)

Wednesday, November 10

  • Clifford the Big Red Dog (Paramount+, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. My 600-lb Life: Season 10 (TLC)
  • 9:00 p.m. Call the Closer: Season 1 (HGTV)

Thursday, November 11

  • The Game: Season 1 (Paramount+)
  • The Challenge: All Stars: Season 2 (Paramount+)
  •  Paris in Love: Season 1 (Peacock)
  • Tom Petty, Somewhere You Feel Free (YouTube Originals, movie)
  • Great White (Shudder, movie)
  • Soul Santa (BET+, movie)
  • Ragdoll: Season 1 (AMC+)
  • 8:00 p.m. Hidden Heroes: The Nisei Soldiers of WWII (History Channel)

Friday, November 12

  • The Shrink Next Door: Season 1 (Apple TV+)
  • The World According to Jeff Goldblum: Season 2 (Disney+)
  • Olaf Presents: Season 1 (Disney+)
  • Under the Helmet: The Legacy of Boba Fett (Disney+, movie)
  • Ciao Alberto (Disney+, movie)
  • Home Sweet Home Alone (Disney, movie)
  • Set! (Discovery+, movie)
  • Entrelazados: Season 1 (Discovery+)
  • Marvel Studios’ 2021 Disney+ Day Special (Discovery+)
  • 90 Day: The Single Life: Season 2 (Discovery+)
  • Snoopy In Space: Season 2 (Apple TV+)
  • 8:00 p.m. The Last Cowboy: Season 2 (CMT)
  • 8:00 p.m. An Ice Wine Christmas (Lifetime, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. Kevin Garnett: Anything Is Possible (Showtime)
  • 9:00 p.m. My Lottery Dream Home: Season 10 (HGTV)
  • 10:00 p.m. Table Wars: Season 1 (HGTV)

Saturday, November 13

  • Carol Baskin’s Cage Fight (Discovery+)
  • Anni: The Honeymoon Murder (Discovery+)
  • Midnight E.T. Blade Runner: Black Lotus: Season 1 (Adult Swim)
  • 8:00 p.m. A Snowy Christmas (UPtv, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. A Picture Perfect Holiday (Lifetime, movie)
  • 10:00 p.m. One December Night (HMM, movie)

Sunday, November 14

  • Mayor of Kingstown: Season 1 (Paramount+)
  • The World’s Biggest Druglord – Tse Chi Lop (Discovery+)
  • The Freak Brothers: Season 1 (Tubi)
  • Foodgod: Season 1 (Discovery+)
  • 7:00 p.m. Snowed in for Christmas (UPtv, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Vice: Season 2 (Showtime)
  • 8:00 p.m. Lost Cities of the Trojans (Science Channel)
  • 8:30 p.m. Adele: One Night Only (CBS)
  • 10:00 p.m. In the Dark of the Valley (MSNBC, movie)
  • 10:00 p.m. Battle for the Bird (Food Network)
  • 10:00 p.m. Yellowjackets: Season 1 (Showtime)

Monday, November 15

  • A Great North Christmas (Crackle, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. Flipping Showdown: Season 1 (HGTV)
  • 10:00 p.m. 1000-lb Sisters: Season 2 (TLC)

Tuesday, November 16

  • Well Done With Sebastian Maniscalco: Season 2 (Discovery+)
  • 8:00 p.m. The Flash: Season 8 (The CW)
  • 9:00 p.m. Riverdale: Season 6 (The CW)
  • 9:00 p.m. Simple as Water (HBO, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. Fixer to Fabulous: Season 2 (HGTV)
  • 9:00 p.m. The Big Holiday Food Fight (OWN)

Wednesday, November 17

  • Kendra Sells Hollywood (Discovery+)
  • The Mighty Underdogs (Discovery+)
  • 10:00 p.m. Hard Knocks in Season: The Indianapolis Colts (HBO)

Thursday, November 18

  • Anna, AMC+
  • The Jenkins Family Christmas (BET+, movie)
  • Chrisley Knows Thanksgiving (Peacock)
  • The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip (Peacock)
  • Hollington Drive (AMC+ and Sundance Now)
  • Psych 3: This Is Gus (Peacock, movie)
  • Star Trek: Discovery: Season 4 (Paramount+)
  • Texas 6: Season 2 (Paramount+)

Friday, November 19

  • Harriet the Spy: Season 1 (2021) Apple TV+)
  • The Line (Apple TV+)
  • From the Source (Discovery+)
  • Good with Wood (Discovery+)
  • Home Town: Ben’s Holiday Workshop (Discovery+)
  • Candy Coated Christmas (Discovery+, movie)
  • Prisoners of the Ghostland (Shudder, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Nantucket Noel (Hallmark, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Dancing Through the Snow (Lifetime, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. My Lottery Dream Home: David’s Holiday Extravaganza (HGTV)

Saturday, November 20

  • The Great Soul Food Cook-Off Discovery+)
  • The Baby Killer Conspiracy (Discovery+)
  • 7:00 p.m. Mistletoe & Molly (UPtv, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. You Make it Feel Like Christmas (Lifetime, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. 2021 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (HBO)
  • 8:00 p.m. 2021 Soul Train Awards (BET)
  • 8:00 p.m. War of the Republic of Texas: Deadly Standoff (Reelz)
  • 9:00 p.m. The MOVE Bombing: Deadly Standoff (Reelz)
  • 10:00 p.m. Burning Rainbow Farm: Deadly Standoff (Reelz)

Sunday, November 21

  • 7:00 p.m. Christmas on 5th Avenue (UPtv, movie)
    8:00 p.m. Caesar’s Doomsday War (Science Channel)
    8:00 p.m. Baking Spirits Bright (Lifetime, movie)
    8:00 p.m. Power Book II: Ghost (Starz)
    10:00 p.m. Sister Wives: Season 16 (TLC)

Tuesday, November 23

Wednesday, November 24

  • Hawkeye: Season 1 (Disney+)
  • The Real World Homecoming: Los Angeles (Paramount+)
  • Saved by the Bell: Season 2 (Peacock)
  • Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky (Peacock)

Thursday, November 25

  • The Beatles: Get Back: Miniseries (Disney+)
  • Christmas Déjà Vu (BET+, movie)
  • South Park: Post COVID (Paramount+)
  • 8:00 p.m. World Pet Games (Fox)
  • 8:00 p.m. The Magic Maker (ABC)
  • 8:00 p.m. The Nine Kittens of Christmas (Hallmark, movie)
  • Pop Goes the Vet With Dr. Joya (Nat Geo Wild)

Friday, November 26

  • A Loud House Christmas (Paramount+. movie)
  • Surfing Santa, (Discovery+)
  • Cozy Holiday Kitchens (Discovery+)
  • Festive Fireplaces of the World, (Discovery+)
  • Shock Docs: Demon in the White House (Discovery+)
  • Madagascar: A Little Wild Holiday Goose Chase (Peacock)
  • Ruthless: Season 3 (BET+)
  • 8:00 p.m. Reba McEntire’s Christmas in Tune ( Lifetime, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. Cusp (Showtime, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. Trolls Holiday in Harmony (NBC)
  • 10:00 p.m. How To with John Wilson: Season 2 (HBO)

Saturday, November 27

  • Meet Your Makers Showdown (Discovery+)
  • 8:00 p.m. Merry Liddle Christmas Baby (Lifetime, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. Texting Killer: The Friends Speak (Reelz)
  • 9:00 p.m. Nash Bridges (USA Network)

Sunday, November 28

  • 8:00 p.m. Grim Sleeper: The Friends Speak (Reelz)
  • 8:00 p.m. One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga (ABC)
  • 8:00 p.m. The Waltons’ Homecoming (The CW)
  • 8:00 p.m. Miracle in Motor City (Lifetime, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. The Hot Zone: Anthrax: Anthrax (Nat Geo)

Monday, November 29

  • 8:00 p.m. Welcome to the Christmas Family Reunion (Lifetime, movie)
  • 8:00 p.m. The Black Pack: We Three Kings (The CW)
  • 9:00 p.m. Adventures In Christmasing (VH1, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. The Great Christmas Light Fight: Season 9 (ABC)
  • 10:00 p.m. That’s My Jam: Season 1 (NBC)

Tuesday, November 30

  • 8:00 p.m. Saying Yes to Christmas (Lifetime, movie)
  • 9:00 p.m. A Chestnut Family Christmas ( OWN, movie)
  • 10:00 p.m. I Am Jazz: Season 7 (TLC)
  • 10:00 p.m. Shipping Wars: Season 8 (A&E)

By admin