Sat. Oct 16th, 2021


Photo: David M. Russell/HBO

HBO’s SUCCESSION returns for its third season on Crave in October 2021. Canadian streamers can also watch the fifth season of INSECURE, a new season of CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM, as well as several horror films for Halloween.

Crave + HBO + Movies

  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 29 (Oct. 2)
  • HBO Series NUCLEAR FAMILY Season 1, Episode 2 (Oct. 3 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 13 *Mid-season Premiere* (Oct. 4)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER Season 8, Episode 25 (Oct. 4)
  • HBO Series CRAFTOPIA: HOLIDAY SHOWDOWN Season 2, Episodes 1-4 *Season Premiere* (Oct. 7)
  • HBO Series DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 5 (Oct. 7 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 30 (Oct. 9)
  • HBO Series NUCLEAR FAMILY Season 1, Episode 3 (Oct. 10 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 14 (Oct. 11)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 26 (Oct. 11)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE Season 2 Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (Oct. 11 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 6 (Oct. 14 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series SUCCESSION Season 3 Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (Oct. 17 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 15 (Oct. 18)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE Season 2 Episode 2 (Oct. 18 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Documentary FOUR HOURS AT THE CAPITAL *Documentary* (Oct. 20 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series DOOM PATROL Season 3, Episode 7 (Oct. 21 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 31 (Oct. 23)
  • HBO Special RICKY VELEZ COMEDY SPECIAL *Special* (Oct. 23)
  • HBO Series SUCCESSION Season 3 Episode 1 (Oct. 24 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series INSECURE Season 5 Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (Oct. 24 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 16 (Oct. 25)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 27 (Oct. 25)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE Season 2 Episode 3 (Oct. 25 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 8 (Oct. 28 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 32 (Oct. 30)
  • HBO Series SUCCESSION Season 3 Episode 3 (Oct. 31 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series INSECURE Season 5 Episode 2 (Oct. 31 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 28 (Oct. 31)

HBO Movies

  • FRENCH EXIT *Canadian Film* (Oct. 1)
  • A.RTIFICIAL I.MMORTALITY *Canadian Film* (Oct. 7)
  • SAFER AT HOME (Oct. 8)
  • FEAR OF RAIN (Oct.15)
  • FOUR GOOD DAYS (Oct. 15)
  • UNINTERRUPTED: NORTHERN TIES *Documentary* (Oct. 15)
  • THE BODY REMEMBERS WHEN THE WORLD BROKE OPEN *Canadian Film* (Oct. 19)
  • THE INCREDIBLE 25TH YEAR OF MITZI BEARCLAW *Canadian Film* (Oct. 19)
  • FATALE (Oct. 22)
  • SKYFIRE (Oct. 22)
  • OSCAR PETERSON: BLACK + WHITE *Canadian Film* *Documentary* (Oct. 22)
  • THE CONJURING: THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT (Oct. 29)
  • SPELL (Oct. 29)

SHOWTIME Programming

  • THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 11 (Oct. 3 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • BILLIONS, Season 5, Episode 12 *Season Finale* (Oct. 3 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 4 (Oct. 3 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • WORK IN PROGRESS, Season 2, Episode 9 (Oct. 3 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE L WORD: GENERATION Q, Season 2, Episode 9 (Oct.4 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 12 (Oct. 10 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • BURIED, Season 1 (Oct. 10 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • AMERICAN RUST, Season 1 Episode 5 (Oct. 10 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • WORK IN PROGRESS, Season 2 Episode 10 (Oct.10 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE L WORD: GENERATION Q, Season 2, Episode 10 (Oct. 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 13 (Oct. 17 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 6 (Oct. 17 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 43 *Mid-Season Premiere* (Oct. 17 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • WAKEFIELD Season 1, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (Oct. 18 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 44 (Oct. 21 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 14 (Oct. 24 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 7 (Oct. 24 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 45 (Oct. 24 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • WAKEFIELD Season 1, Episode 2 (Oct. 25 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 46 (Oct. 28 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 15 (Oct. 31 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 8 (Oct. 31 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 47 (Oct. 31 at 11 p.m. ET)

Highlighted Programming

  • MTV’s MESSYNESS Season 1 (Oct. 1)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 4 *Canadian Series* (Oct. 7 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • CREATIVE SOLES *Canadian Series* *Special* (Oct. 7)
  • LET’S BRUNCH Season 1-2 *Canadian Series* (Oct. 8)
  • RL STINE’S THE HAUNTING HOUR Season 1-2 *Canadian Series* (Oct. 8)
  • CANADA’S DRAG RACE Season 2 Episode 1 *Canadian Series* *Season Premiere* (Oct. 14 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 5 *Canadian Series* (Oct. 14 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • AWKWAFINA IS NORA FROM QUEENS Season 2 (Oct. 15)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE 90s Season 1 (Oct. 15)
  • CANADA’S DRAG RACE Season 2 Episode 2 *Canadian Series* (Oct.21 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 6 *Canadian Series* (Oct. 21 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • STAR TREK PRODIGY Season 1 (Oct. 28)
  • CANADA’S DRAG RACE Season 2, Episode 3 *Canadian Series* (Oct. 28 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 7 *Canadian Series* *Season Finale* (Oct. 28 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • CORNER GAS ANIMATED: HAUNT FOR DREAD OCTOBER *Canadian Series* (Oct. 29)
  • CHAPELWAITE Season 1 (Oct. 31)

STARZ Programming

  • DAZED AND CONFUSED (Oct. 1)
  • THE DESCENT (2005) (Oct. 1)
  • ENDANGERED SPECIES (Oct. 1)
  • NERVE (October 1)
  • A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (Oct. 1)
  • A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2 (Oct. 1)
  • NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3: DREAM (Oct. 1)
  • SAVING PRIVATE RYAN (Oct. 1)
  • SCREAM (Oct. 1)
  • SCREAM 2 (Oct. 1)
  • SCREAM 3 (Oct. 1)
  • BMF, Season 1, Episode 2 (Oct. 3)
  • HEELS, Season 1, Episode 7 (Oct. 3)
  • GHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 (2009) (Oct. 8)
  • GRINDHOUSE: DEATH PROOF (Oct. 8)
  • THE HATEFUL EIGHT (Oct. 8)
  • HOP (Oct. 8)
  • THE LEVENGER TAPES (Oct. 8)
  • SCOOBY-DOO (Oct. 8)
  • SCOOBY-DOO 2: MONSTERS UNLEASHED (Oct. 8)
  • BMF Season 1, Episode 3 (Oct. 10)
  • HEELS Season 1, Episode 8 (Oct. 10)
  • ARRIVAL (Oct. 15)
  • CASPER (1995) (Oct. 15)
  • FACE/OFF (Oct. 15)
  • THE MUMMY (Oct. 15)
  • THE MUMMY RETURNS (Oct.15)
  • SPIRAL: FROM THE BOOK OF SAW (Oct. 15)
  • WALLICE & GROMIT: THE CURSE OF THE WERE-RABBIT (Oct. 15)
  • BMF Season 1, Episode 4 (Oct. 17)
  • HIGHTOWN Season 2, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (Oct. 17)
  • SLUMBER PARTY (1982) (Oct.17)
  • SLUMBER PARTY 2 (1987) (Oct. 17)
  • SLUMBER PARTY MASSACRE (2021) (Oct. 17)
  • BLAIR WITCH (2016) (Oct. 21)
  • THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT (1999) (Oct.21)
  • EVIL DEAD (1981) (Oct. 22)
  • EVIL DEAD II (Oct. 22)
  • JUST FRIENDS (Oct. 22)
  • MY LITTLE PONY: THE MOVIE (2017) (Oct. 22)
  • SCARY MOVIE (Oct. 22)
  • SCARY MOVIE 2 (Oct. 22)
  • SCARY MOVIE 3 (Oct. 22)
  • SCARY MOVIE 4 (Oct. 22)
  • SCARY MOVIE 5 (Oct. 22)
  • THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK (Oct. 22)
  • BMF Season 1, Episode 5 (Oct. 24)
  • HIGHTOWN Season 2, Episode 2 (Oct. 24)
  • THE THING (1982) (Oct. 25)
  • BOO! A MADEA HALLOWEEN (Oct. 26)
  • WARM BODIES (Oct. 26)
  • NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968) (Oct.28)
  • PSYCHO (1960) (Oct. 28)
  • DAWN OF THE DEAD (2004) (Oct. 29)
  • HOSTEL (Oct. 29)
  • JENNIFER’S BODY (Oct. 29)
  • KNOCKED UP (Oct. 29)
  • NO ONE LIVES (Oct. 29)
  • BMF Season 1, Episode 6 (Oct.31)
  • HIGHTOWN Season 2, Episode 3 (Oct. 31)

Last Chance Programming

  • GIRLS NIGHT OUT (Oct. 1)
  • BITCHIN’: THE SOUND AND FURY OF RICK JAMES *Documentary* (Oct. 2)
  • NO GOOD DEED (Oct. 5)
  • RULE OF 3 (Oct. 6)
  • FRONTIER Season 1 (Oct. 14)
  • TOKYO PROJECT (Oct. 14)
  • THE WRESTLERS Season 1 (Oct. 14)
  • SUPERMARKET SWEEP Season 1 (Oct.17)
  • PAIN AND GLORY (Oct. 19)
  • BRETT KISSEL LIVE AT THE DRIVE-IN *Special* (Oct. 20)
  • BEING JAMES BOND *Documentary* (Oct. 24)
  • THE EDUCATION OF DEE DEE RICKS *Special* (Oct. 26)
  • THE BEAVERTON Season 1 (Oct. 29)
  • HOWDYTOONS: IT’S HALLOWEEN (Oct. 30)
  • CELESTE BARBER: CHALLENGE ACCEPTED (Oct. 31)
  • THE L WORD, Season 1-6 (Oct. 31)
  • SEUSS’ HORTON HEARS A WHO! (Oct. 31)
    JAMES VS. HIS FUTURE SELF (Oct. 31)
  • JOJO RABBIT (Oct. 31)
  • DENIS & ME Season 1 (Oct. 31)
  • RESTLESS RIVER (Oct. 31)
  • SGT. STUBBY: AN AMERICAN HERO (Oct. 31)
  • TRAINING GROUND (Oct. 31)
  • ALIEN (Oct. 31)
  • ALIEN 3 (Oct. 31)
  • ALIEN VS. PREDATOR (Oct.31)
  • ALIEN: RESURRECTION (Oct. 31)
  • ALIENS (Oct.31)
  • BABY MAMA (Oct. 31)
  • BATTLESHIP (Oct. 31)
  • THE CAMPAIGN (Oct. 31)
  • CASINO (Oct. 31)
  • CATCH AND RELEASE (Oct. 31)
  • CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY (Oct. 31)
  • CHILDREN OF MEN (Oct. 31)
  • DESPICABLE ME (Oct. 31)
  • EARLY RELEASE (Oct. 31)
  • EQUALIZER, THE (Oct.31)
  • FANATIC (Oct. 31)
  • THE FIVE-YEAR ENGAGEMENT (Oct. 31)
  • FURY (Oct. 31)
  • GONE BABY GONE (Oct. 31)
  • HEREAFTER (Oct. 31)
  • I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY (Oct. 31)
  • INSIDE MAN (’06) (Oct.31)
  • LAKEVIEW TERRACE (Oct. 31)
  • THE LAST BOY SCOUT (Oct. 31)
  • LEGENDS OF THE FALL (Oct. 31)
  • LETTERS TO JULIET (Oct. 31)
  • MAMMA MIA! (Oct. 31)
  • MATILDA (Oct. 31)
  • MOONRISE KINGDOM (Oct. 31)
  • THE NATURAL (Oct. 31)
  • NICK AND NORAH’S INFINITE PLAYLIST (Oct. 31)
  • NOTTING HILL (Oct. 31)
  • PHILOMENA (Oct. 31)
  • PITCH PERFECT (Oct. 31)
  • PRIMARY COLORS (Oct. 31)
  • PROOF OF LIFE (Oct. 31)
  • SACRFACE (’83) (Oct.31)
  • SEX AND THE CITY 2 (Oct. 31)
  • SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN (Oct. 31)
  • SUNSHINE (Oct. 31)
  • SYMPATHY FOR MR. VENGEANCE (Oct. 31)
  • THE BODYGUARD (Oct. 31)
  • THE BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES (Oct. 31)
  • THE GOOD THE BAD THE WEIRD (Oct. 31)
  • THE LAST PICTURE SHOW (Oct.31)
  • THE MATRIX RELOADED (Oct. 31)
  • THE MATRIX REVOLUTIONS (Oct. 31)
  • THE MISSION (Oct. 31)
  • THE MONUMENTS MEN (Oct. 31)
  • THIRST (Oct. 31)
  • WAG THE DOG (Oct. 31)

By admin