Mon. Nov 29th, 2021


Photo: Showtime

The HBO Max original series HEAD OF CLASS (inspired by the 1980s sitcom of the same name) is coming to Crave in November 2021. Lin Manuel Miranda’s film IN THE HEIGHTS is coming to the Canadian streaming service, as well as the new DEXTER: NEW BLOOD series and the new Showtime show YELLOWJACKETS.

HBO and HBO Max Programming

  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 28 (Oct. 31, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE, Season 2, Episode 4 (Nov. 2)
  • HBO Max DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 9 (Nov. 4 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Max HEAD OF THE CLASS, Season 1 (Nov. 4)
  • HBO Max LOVE LIFE, Season 2, Episode 4-6 (Nov. 4)
  • HBO Max SELENA + CHEF, Season 3, Episode 4-6 (Nov. 4)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 19, Episode 33 (Nov. 5, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series SUCCESSION, Season 3, Episode 4 (Nov. 7 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series INSECURE, Season 5, Episode 3 (Nov. 7 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM, Season 11, Episode 3 (Nov. 7 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 29 (Nov. 7, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series AXIOS, Season 4, Episode 17 (Nov. 8)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE, Season 2, Episode 5 (Nov. 9)
  • HBO Documentary DEAR RIDER: THE JAKE BURTON STORY (Nov. 9 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Max DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 10 *Season Finale* (Nov. 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Max LOVE LIFE, Season 2, Episode 7-10 *Season Finale* (Nov. 11)
  • HBO Max SELENA + CHEF, Season 3, Episode 7-10 (Nov. 11)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 19, Episode 34 (Nov. 12, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Max International KAMIKAZE, Season 1, Episode 1-2 (Nov. 14)
  • HBO Series SUCCESSION, Season 3, Episode 5 (Nov. 14 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series INSECURE, Season 5, Episode 4 (Nov. 14 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM, Season 11, Episode 4 (Nov. 14 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 30 (Nov. 14, live at 11 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Series AXIOS, Season 4, Episode 18 (Nov. 15)
  • HBO Documentary A CHOICE OF WEAPONS: INSPIRED BY GORDON PARKS (Nov. 15 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE, Season 2, Episode 6 (Nov. 16)
  • HBO Documentary SIMPLE AS WATER (Nov. 16 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Max THE SEX LIVES OF COLLEGE GIRLS, *Series Premiere* Season 1, Episode 1-2 (Nov. 18)
  • HBO Max CRAFTOPIA: HOLIDAY SHOWDOWN, Season 2, Episode 5-8 *Season Finale* (Nov. 18)
  • HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER, Season 19, Episode 35 (Nov. 19, live at 10 p.m. ET, on-demand the following morning)
  • HBO Documentary 2021 ROCK & ROLL HALL OF FAME INDUCTION CEREMONY (Nov 20 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series SUCCESSION, Season 3, Episode 6 (Nov. 21 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series INSECURE, Season 5, Episode 5 (Nov. 21 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM, Season 11, Episode 5 (Nov. 21 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series AXIOS, Season 4, Episode 19 (Nov. 22)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE, Season 2, Episode 7 (Nov. 23)
  • HBO Series BLACK AND MISSING, *Season 1 Premiere* (Nov. 23 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Max 12 DATES OF CHRISTMAS, Season 2 (Nov. 25)
  • HBO Max THE SEX LIVES OF COLLEGE GIRLS, Season 1, Episode 3-5 (Nov. 25)
  • HBO Documentary MUSIC BOX: DMX: DON’T TRY TO UNDERSTAND (Nov. 26)
  • HBO Series HOW TO WITH JOHN WILSON, Season 2, Episode 1 (Nov. 26 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series SUCCESSION, Season 3, Episode 7 (Nov. 28 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series INSECURE, Season 5, Episode 6 (Nov. 28 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series CURB YOUR ENTHUIASM, Season 11, Episode 6 (Nov. 28 at 10:30 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series AXIOS, Season 4, Episode 20 (Nov. 29)
  • HBO Documentary LARRY DAVID PROJECT PART I & II (Nov. 29 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • HBO Series WE’RE HERE, Season 2, Episode 8 (Nov. 30)
  • HBO Documentary LIFE OF CRIME 1984-2020 (Nov. 30 at 8 p.m. ET)

HBO Movies

  • BOOGIE (Nov. 5)
  • IN THE HEIGHTS (Nov. 5)
  • ROCK OF AGES (Nov. 5)
  • CHUNGKING EXPRESS (1994) (Nov. 10)
  • HAPPY TOGETHER (1997) (Nov. 10)
  • IN THE MOOD FOR LOVE (2000) (Nov. 10)
  • MY LUCKY STARS (1985) (Nov. 10)
  • MASTER OF THE DRUNKEN FIST (Nov. 10)
  • MASTER OF THE NINE DRAGON FIST (Nov. 10)
  • MASTER OF THE SHADOWLESS KICK (Nov. 10)
  • MASTER OF THE WHITE CRANE FIST (Nov. 10)
  • POLICE STORY (1985) (Nov. 10)
    POLICE STORY 2 (1988) (Nov. 10)
  • THE YOUNG MASTER (1980) (Nov. 10)
  • ADAM SANDLER’S EIGHT CRAZY NIGHTS (Nov. 12)
  • BAD SANTA (Nov. 12)
  • BATMAN RETURNS (Nov. 12)
  • COOPERS’ CHRISTMAS (Nov. 12)
  • ELF (Nov. 12)
  • EYES WIDE SHUT (Nov. 12)
  • FOUR CHRISTMASES (Nov. 12)
  • IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE (Nov. 12)
  • JINGLE ALL THE WAY (Nov. 12)
  • LAND (Nov. 12)
  • LETHAL WEAPON (Nov. 12)
  • LOVE ACTUALLY (Nov. 12)
  • SERENDIPITY (Nov. 12)
  • SILK ROAD (Nov. 12)
  • THE FAMILY MAN (Nov. 12)
  • THE VERY HAROLD & KUMAR CHRISTMAS (Nov. 12)
  • YOU’VE GOT MAIL (Nov. 12)
  • THE YULE LOG (Nov. 12)
  • GOLDEN ARM (Nov. 19)
  • SPIRAL: FROM THE BOOK OF SAW (Nov. 19)
  • WE BROKE UP (Nov. 19)
  • A CHRISTMAS DETOUR (Nov. 26)
  • CHRISTMAS LOVERS ANONYMOUS (Nov. 26)
  • CHRISTMAS UNWRAPPED (Nov. 26)
  • CUSP (Nov. 26 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER’S STONE (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 1 (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS PART 2 (Nov. 26)
  • LIGHT OF MY LIFE (Nov. 26)
  • PIG (Nov. 26)
  • THE CHRISTMAS BALL (Nov. 26)
  • THE BANK JOB (Nov. 26)

SHOWTIME Programming

  • WAKEFIELD, Season 1, Episode 3 (Nov. 1 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, *Midseason Premiere* Season 3, Episode 48 (Nov. 4 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • ATTICA (Nov. 6 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 16 *Midseason Finale* (Nov. 7 at 8 p.m. ET)
  • DEXTER: NEW BLOOD, Season 1, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (Nov. 7 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 9 (Nov. 7 at 10 p.m. ET)
    DESUS & MERO, Season 3, Episode 49 (Nov. 7 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • WAKEFIELD, Season 1, Episode 4 (Nov. 8 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 3, Episode 50 (Nov. 11 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • DEXTER: NEW BLOOD, Season 1, Episode 2 (Nov. 14 at 9 p.m. ET)
    YELLOWJACKETS, Season 1, Episode 1 *Series Premiere* (Nov. 14 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 3, Episode 51 (Nov. 14 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • WAKEFIELD, Season 1, Episode 5 (Nov. 15 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 3, Episode 52 (Nov. 18 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • DEXTER: NEW BLOOD, Season 1, Episode 3 (Nov. 21 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • YELLOWJACKETS, Season 1, Episode 2 (Nov. 21 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • DESUS & MERO, Season 3, Episode 53 (Nov. 21 at 11 p.m. ET)
  • WAKEFIELD, Season 1, Episode 6 (Nov. 22 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • EVEN MORE FUNNY WOMEN OF A CERTAIN AGE (Nov. 24)
  • DEXTER: NEW BLOOD, Season 1, Episode 4 (Nov. 28 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • YELLOWJACKETS, Season 1, Episode 3 (Nov. 28 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • WAKEFIELD, Season 1, Episode 7 (Nov. 29 at 9 p.m. ET)

Highlighted Programming

  • THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, Season 35, Episode 23-27 (Nov. 2)
  • CITIZEN MINUTES *Canadian Series* (Nov. 3)
  • THE VOICE, Season 21, Episode 13-14 (Nov. 3)
  • CANADA’S DRAG RACE, *Canadian Series* Season 2, Episode 4 (Nov. 4 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • STAR TREK: PRODIGY, Season 1, Episode 2 (Nov. 4)
  • CTV Comedy CORNER GAS ANIMATED: RUBY RE-BURN *Canadian Special* (Nov. 5)
  • MTV Series CRIBS INTERNATIONAL, Season 2A (Nov.5)
    MTV Series MY LIFE ON MTV, Season 1 (Nov. 5)
  • SUNNY BUNNIES, Season 1-5 (Nov. 5)
  • W5, Season 56, Episode 5 (Nov. 5)
  • THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL, Season 35, Episode 28-32 (Nov. 9)
  • FOLKLORE, Season 1 (Nov. 10)
  • FOODLORE, Season 1 (Nov. 10)
  • MARTIAL UNIVERSE, Season 1 and 2 (Nov. 10)
  • MISS SHERLOCK (Nov. 10)
  • THE LEGEND OF HAOLAN, Season 1 (Nov. 10)
    THE VOICE, Season 21, Episode 15-16 (Nov. 10)
  • THE WOLF, Season 1 (Nov. 10)
  • CANADA’S DRAG RACE, *Canadian Series* Season 2, Episode 5 (Nov. 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • STAR TREK: PRODIGY, Season 1, Episode 3 (Nov. 11)
  • A COLBERT CHRISTMAS: THE GREATEST GIFT OF ALL! (Nov. 12)
  • CHRISTMAS TIME IN SOUTH PARK (Nov. 12)
  • COMEDY CENTRAL’S ALL-STAR NON-DENOMINATIONAL CHRISTMAS SPECIAL (Nov. 12)
  • DOCTOR WHO: THE CHRISTMAS SPECIALS (Nov. 12)
  • THE NEW YORK TIMES PRESENTS: THE KILLING OF NATHANIEL WOODS, Season 1, Episode 9 (Nov. 12)
  • THE VOICE, Season 21, Episode 17-18 (Nov. 17)
  • CANADA’S DRAG RACE, *Canadian Series* Season 2, Episode 6 (Nov. 18 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • STAR TREK: PRODIGY, Season 1, Episode 4 (Nov. 18)
  • THE CENTER SEAT: 55 YEARS OF STAR TREK (Nov. 18 at 10 p.m. ET)
  • CTV’s JANN, Season 3 (Nov. 19)
  • STAR TREK: DISCOVERY, Season 4, Episode 1 (Nov. 19 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • THE VOICE, Season 21, Episode 19-20 (Nov. 24)
  • CANADA’S DRAG RACE, *Canadian Series* Season 2, Episode 7 (Nov. 25 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • STAR TREK: PRODIGY, Season 1, Episode 5 (Nov. 25)
  • MARY MAKES IT EASY, Season 1A *Canadian Series* (Nov. 26)
  • STAR TREK: DISCOVERY, Season 4, Episode 2 (Nov. 26 at 9 p.m. ET)
  • MTV Series TEEN MOM, Season 9B (Nov. 26)
    MTV Series TEEN MOM: YOUNG AND PREGNANT, Season 3 (Nov. 26)
  • HARRY POTTER: HOGWARTS TOURNAMENT OF HOUSES, Season 1, Episode 1 (Nov. 28 at 8 p.m. ET)

STARZ Programming

  • BIG MIRACLE (Nov. 5)
  • EPIC (Nov. 5)
    FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS (Nov. 5)
  • GRIZZLY MAN (Nov. 5)
  • LETTERS TO JULIET (Nov. 5)
  • MONSOON WEDDING (Nov. 5)
  • REALITY BITES (Nov. 5)
  • SIBERIA *Movie Premiere* (Nov. 5)
  • BMF, Season 1, Episode 7 (Nov. 7)
  • HIGHTOWN, Season 2, Episode 4 (Nov. 7)
  • ELF (Nov. 12)
  • FULL METAL JACKET (Nov. 12)
  • JOJO RABIT (Nov. 12)
  • KISS KISS BANG BANG (Nov. 12)
  • PEACOCK (2009) (Nov. 12)
  • RED (Nov. 12)
  • RED 2 (Nov. 12)
  • THE POLAR EXPRESS (Nov. 12)
  • BMF, Season 1, Episode 8 *Season Finale* (Nov. 14)
  • HIGHTOWN, Season 2, Episode 5 (Nov. 14)
  • AFTER DARK, MY SWEET (Nov. 19)
  • ANGEL HEART (Nov. 26)
  • DEEP BLUE SEA (Nov. 19)
  • DIE IN A GUN FIGHT *Movie Premiere* (Nov. 26)
  • ERAGON (Nov. 19)
  • I AM ALI (Nov. 19)
  • SOUTHPAW (Nov. 19)
  • THE FUGITIVE (Nov. 19)
  • WILD WILD WEST (Nov. 19)
  • HIGHTOWN, Season 2, Episode 6 (Nov. 21)
  • POWER BOOK II: GHOST, Season 2, Episode 1 *Season Premiere* (Nov. 21)
  • CHICKEN RUN (Nov. 26)
  • CURIOUS GEORGE (Nov. 26)
  • FINAL DESTINATION 2001 (Nov. 26)
  • KICKING & SCREAMING (2005) (Nov. 26)
  • MINIONS (Nov. 26)
  • HIGHTOWN, Season 2, Episode 7 (Nov. 28)
  • POWER BOOK II: GHOST, Season 2, Episode 2 (Nov. 28)

Last Chance Programming – Titles Rotating Off Crave in N0vember 2021

  • TRACEY ULLMAN’S SHOW S1-3 (Nov. 1)
  • RICHARD JEWELL (Nov. 2)
  • A WISH FOR CHRISTMAS (Nov. 5)
  • EVERY CHRISTMAS HAS A STORY (Nov. 12)
  • COME TO DADDY (Nov. 13)
  • PARASITE (Nov. 13)
  • BIRDS OF PREY (Nov. 14)
  • EASY LAND (Nov. 14)
  • FRANKIE (Nov. 17)
  • SNATCHERS (Nov. 17)
  • MY CHRISTMAS DREAM (Nov. 19)
  • I AM HEATH LEDGER (Nov. 21)
  • MEAN DREAMS (Nov. 23)
  • GLASS HOUSES (Nov. 25)
  • I STILL BELIEVE (Nov. 25)
  • INTRIGO: DEATH OF AN AUTHOR (Nov. 28)
  • THE WAY BACK (Nov. 28)
  • MY BEST FRIEND’S CHRISTMAS (Nov. 30)
  • CLOSET MONSTER (Nov. 30)
  • 12 MEN OF CHRISTMAS (Nov. 30)
  • A CHRISTMAS CAROL (1984) (Nov. 30)
  • A HIDDEN LIFE (Nov. 30
  • A RIVER RUNS THROUGH IT (Nov. 30)
  • ABDUCTED (Nov. 30)
  • BLACK SWAN (Nov. 30)
  • BURN AFTER READING (Nov. 30)
  • CANADIAN STRAIN (Nov. 30)
  • CATS & DOGS 2: THE REVENGE OF KITTY GALORE (Nov. 30)
  • CORPORATE ANIMALS (Nov. 30)
  • DECK THE HALLS (Nov. 30)
  • DOWNHILL (Nov. 30)
  • EVERYWHERE (Nov. 30)
  • GRAND ISLE (Nov. 30)
  • ICE AGE (Nov. 30)
  • ICE AGE: CONTINENTAL DRIFT (Nov. 30)
  • ICE AGE: DAWN OF THE DINOSAURS (Nov. 30)
  • IMPRACTICAL JOKERS: THE MOVIE (Nov. 30)
  • JINGLE ALL THE WAY 2 (Nov. 30)
  • JUMPING THE BROOM (Nov. 30)
  • MIA AND THE WHITE LION (Nov. 30)
  • MY DOG SKIP (Nov. 30)
  • NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM (Nov. 30)
  • RACING STRIPES (Nov. 30)
  • RIVER (Nov. 30)
  • ROBIN HOOD: PRINCE OF THIEVES (Nov. 30)
  • RUDY (Nov. 30)
  • SENSE AND SENSIBILITY (Nov. 30)
  • SHAKES THE CLOWN (Nov. 30)
  • SOMETHING’S GOTTA GIVE (Nov. 30)
  • THE CALL OF THE WILD (Nov. 30)
  • THE COMMITMENTS (Nov. 30)
  • THE FAMILY STONE (Nov. 30)
  • THE LAST WALTZ (Nov. 30)
  • THE MAZE RUNNER (Nov. 30)
  • THE REMAINS OF THE DAY (Nov. 30)
  • THUNDERSTRUCK (Nov. 30)
  • TWINS (2020) (Nov. 30)
  • UPSIDE DOWN (Nov. 30)
  • WHITEWASH (Nov. 30)
  • WHO THE F… IS ARTHUR FOGEL (Nov. 30)
  • WILLIE (Nov. 30)
  • ZOOM (Nov.30)

By admin